PDA

View Full Version : [iMacros] - Get ID



Yusan
03-24-2015, 02:58 PM
Hello, Guys. I need help in coding at iMacros.
If the code show like this :
TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=ID:skip_ad_button
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:t2zAuLvpuI20ypdX18pP10rnyNToHrh0
TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=ID:skip_ad_button
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:sK32T3K47k8d1D39D1W9Db6gIz6ZoViG
TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=ID:skip_ad_button
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:jeQMfssFbiX9J5j2Vu0VHxakDf613FHd
TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=ID:skip_ad_button
How i can make coding for automatic click?
( Everytime the ID change )

Einhver
03-24-2015, 03:15 PM
Yusan Already using "Record" option? :hm:

Yusan
03-24-2015, 03:33 PM
Yusan Already using "Record" option? :hm:

yeah. But, That's what i got after using that

Butcher Pudge
03-24-2015, 03:50 PM
Yusan Can you share the website ? mybe i can help you

Yusan
03-24-2015, 08:29 PM
Yusan Can you share the website ? mybe i can help you

Bit-vortex.com

Einhver
03-25-2015, 05:04 AM
Bit-vortex.com

http://i.imgur.com/i193Ve8.png?1

:hm::hm::hm::hm::hm:

haendler
03-25-2015, 05:54 AM
It seems like you are having the problem that the id alway changes.

Look over the element with some developer tools / firebug or somethign similar,
if the button got a class for example you can use this:

TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=CLASS:THE_CLASS_NAME_OF_THE_BUTTON

If there are multiple instances of the "THE_CLASS_NAME_OF_THE_BUTTON" you have to change the "POS=X" to the position number

Yusan
03-25-2015, 07:52 AM
It seems like you are having the problem that the id alway changes.

Look over the element with some developer tools / firebug or somethign similar,
if the button got a class for example you can use this:

TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=CLASS:THE_CLASS_NAME_OF_THE_BUTTON

If there are multiple instances of the "THE_CLASS_NAME_OF_THE_BUTTON" you have to change the "POS=X" to the position number

Can you give me some example?
May be you can visit the web then give me the bot script.
I would like to say thank you.

Yusan
03-25-2015, 07:55 AM
http://i.imgur.com/i193Ve8.png?1

:hm::hm::hm::hm::hm:

Wow... IDK

Einhver
03-25-2015, 08:24 AM
Yusan Now transform like this :own:

http://i.imgur.com/83WJtbN.png?1

Yusan
03-25-2015, 08:48 AM
Yusan Now transform like this :own:

http://i.imgur.com/83WJtbN.png?1

I can enter the web easily.
Always can open it.

Einhver
03-25-2015, 09:09 AM
I can enter the web easily.
Always can open it.

The web not load normally in here.

Try this script, maybe can help you a little :smile:


SET !TIMEOUT 10
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
SET !ERRORCONTINUE YES
SET !LOOP -99999
URL GOTO=http://bit-vortex.com/dashboard
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Earn
WAIT SECONDS=10
TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=ID:skip_ad_button

tuvietthao
03-25-2015, 10:19 AM
Yusan try this


SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
SET !LOOP -99999
TAB T=1
URL GOTO=http://bit-vortex.com/dashboard/
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ONCLICK:go();&&ID:*&&TYPE:button
WAIT SECONDS=5
TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=ID:skip_ad_button&&ALT:Skip<SP>Ad*

Yusan
03-25-2015, 11:07 AM
Yusan try this


SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
SET !LOOP -99999
TAB T=1
URL GOTO=http://bit-vortex.com/dashboard/
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ONCLICK:go();&&ID:*&&TYPE:button
WAIT SECONDS=5
TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=ID:skip_ad_button&&ALT:Skip<SP>Ad*


Work... Thank you mate... Ryuzaki you can close the thread

Ryuzaki
03-25-2015, 11:30 AM
Yep
Thread closed